News

Students named to Dean’s List for the 2018 Spring Semester

The Dean’s List is composed of students who earned between a 3.3 and a 3.9-grade point average for a semester. We are proud to recognize these 326 students for making the Dean’s List during the Spring 2018 semester:

Mr. Matthew Bruce Abney Aiken, S.C.
Ms. Lauren Elizabeth Adkins Simpsonville, S.C.
Mr. Edgar William Alewine Lexington, S.C.
Ms. Camryn Hazel Alverson Summerville, S.C.
Ms. Dalya Jamal Amer Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Mr. Christopher Thomas Amond Simpsonville, S.C.
Ms. Shelby Lynn Andrysczyk Irmo, S.C.
Ms. Megan Elizabeth Archer Charlotte, N.C.
Ms. Madison Renee Armstrong Lake Saint Louis, Mo.
Mr. McKinzie Chase Arrington Pauline, S.C.
Ms. Brenna Bailey Ashe North Augusta, S.C., S.C.
Ms. Moriah Joy Austin Gaston, S.C.
Mr. Robert Douglas Azevedo Simpsonville, S.C.
Mr. Robert Joel Bacon Columbia, S.C.
Mr. Robert Pershing Baker Conyers, Ga.
Mr. Andrew David Balcerzak Fort Mill, S.C.
Ms. Kristen Taylor Bane Columbia, S.C.
Mr. Harris Houser Banks Piedmont, S.C.
Ms. Ashley Christine Barnes Lexington, S.C.
Ms. Callie Newman Barrett Columbia, S.C.
Ms. Reese Fowler Bates Columbia, S.C.
Mr. Ryan Duane Bazemore Sylvania, Ga.
Mr. Alejandro Bejar Andres Tias, Las Palmas
Mr. Lance Garriet Bennett Pageland, S.C.
Ms. Courtney Makayla Berry Union, S.C.
Ms. Amy Grace Betz Demorest, Ga.
Mr. James Mackenzie Birdsong Summerville, S.C.
Mr. Andrew Francis Bladt Longmont, Colo.
Ms. Ruth Elizabeth Boggs Griffin, Ga.
Ms. Haley Ann Bond Laurens, S.C.
Ms. Andrea Michelle Bowers Greenwood, S.C.
Ms. Kayla Elizabeth Bramlett Simpsonville, S.C.
Mr. Brian Russell Branch Polkville, N.C.
Ms. Samantha Grace Britt Simpsonville, S.C.
Ms. Tara Marie Brophy Wantagh, N.Y.
Ms. Jordan Alexis Bryon Kensington, Md.
Mr. Carl Austin Burnett Due West, S.C.
Mr. Collin Brock Burnett Due West, S.C.
Mr. Khyle Stephen Burns Marion, S.C.
Mr. Matthew Austin Burroughs Ware Shoals, S.C.
Mr. Tannor Allen Byrd Edgefield, S.C.
Ms. Samantha Haille Calais Irmo, S.C.
Mr. Colby Gage Campbell Aiken, S.C.
Ms. Victoria Elizabeth Cannon Greenville, S.C.
Ms. Hailey Nicole Caswell Jacksonville, Fla.
Mr. Maleek Rashad Catchings Romeoville, Ill.
Ms. Christine Florence Caudill Blythewood, S.C.
Mr. Siyuan Chen Manitowoc, Wis.
Ms. Caroline Grace Christenbury Rock Hill, S.C.
Ms. Sue Aha Chun Gyeonggi-do
Ms. Adrianna Louise Cody Enoree, S.C.
Ms. Briana Louise Cody Enoree, S.C.
Ms. Sarah Emily Colley Evans, Ga.
Ms. Brianna Paige Collins Mc Cormick, S.C.
Ms. Serina Grace Combs Greenacres, Fla.
Mr. Luis Alberto Conde Caracas
Ms. Alexandra Victoria Cook Delta, BC
Mr. Brandon Nicholas Cook Laurens, S.C.
Ms. Anna Brielle Cooke Winnsboro, S.C.
Ms. Julianne Elizabeth Cooper Pauline, S.C.
Mr. Zachary Mayne Cooper Spartanburg, S.C.
Ms. Madison Elisabeth Corthell Candler, N.C.
Ms. Emily Jordan Cowart Enoree, S.C.
Ms. Channing Elizabeth Cox Williamston, S.C.
Mr. Matthew Thomas Craven Clinton, S.C.
Mr. Romeo Elijah Crouch Titusville, Fla.
Ms. Cassidy Logan Crowder Pauline, S.C.
Ms. Ellen Theresa D’Amico Bluffton, S.C.
Ms. Alexis Danette Dabney Heath Springs, S.C.
Ms. Hannah Joy Davidson Clinton, S.C.
Ms. Amber Baylee Davis Lexington, S.C.
Mr. John Thomas Davis Wilmington, N.C.
Mr. Matthew Kyle Davis Fort Mill, S.C.
Ms. Sierra Channing Davis Hilton Head, S.C.
Mr. William Carl DeLaney Boiling Springs, S.C.
Ms. Denise Kathryn Devaney Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Ms. Elizabeth Randi DiBona Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Ms. Kara A. DiClemente Cedar Park, TX
Ms. Danielle Audrey Dohmeier Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mr. Samuel Shore Doster Eatonton
Ms. Millard Hollingsworth Drake Greenville, S.C.
Ms. Mary Moore Driggers Greer, S.C.
Mr. McKay Jeffrey Dula Weddington, N.C.
Mr. John Austin Eaddy Lake City, S.C.
Mr. Adrian Edo Martin Sr. Barcelona
Mr. Andrew Zhang Sheng Ellis Brevard, N.C.
Ms. Abigail Lea Engelbracht McDonough, Ga.
Mr. Jonathan J. Esposito Kernersville, N.C.
Ms. Brianna Lee Estes Roebuck, S.C.
Ms. Erin Kathleen Eulitz Joliet, Ill.
Mr. Grayson Edward Fallaw Union, S.C.
Ms. Beatrice Carolyn Faust Edgefield, S.C.
Ms. Catherine McCleary Ferguson Pawleys Island, S.C.
Ms. Velvet Caroline Ferrari Rome, Ga.
Ms. Samantha James Fink Waxhaw, N.C.
Mr. Harrison Harper Fisher Angier, N.C.
Ms. Maisie Taylor Fisher Buffalo, S.C.
Mr. Michael Triston Fisher Mooresville, N.C.
Mr. Luke Stewart Foster Easley, S.C.
Ms. Meredith McKissick Foster Union, S.C.
Mr. Marcus Reagan Fowler Loris, S.C.
Mr. Carter Basil Fox Pawleys Island, S.C.
Mr. Conor Thomas Foxall Saffron Walden, Essex
Ms. Anne Ripley Fricano Atlanta, Ga.
Mr. Jacob Chad Fuller Simpsonville, S.C.
Mr. Salil Sharad Ghamande Evans, Ga.
Mr. Brent Hudson Glasgow Conway, S.C.
Mr. Garrett Lee Glaze Charleston, S.C.
Ms. Madyson Pearl Glenn West Columbia, S.C.
Ms. Kassandra Lee Ann Glover Camden, S.C.
Mr. Kyle Matthew Goddard Lexington Park, Md.
Ms. Erin Elizabeth Goff Elgin, S.C.
Ms. Breanne Dakota Goldfarb Longwood, Fla.
Ms. Hyland Chantal Gonzalez Pelzer, S.C.
Ms. Paloma Gragera Tres Cantos
Ms. Caitlin Nichole Grant Union, S.C.
Ms. Emma Victoria Gray Atlanta, Ga.
Ms. Emily Jean Green Tallahassee, Fla.
Mr. Nicholas Carlos Guimbarda Cumming, Ga.
Ms. Kaitlyn Alexis Guinyard West Columbia, S.C.
Mr. Boyce Reid Haigler Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Mr. Matthew Cameron Haigler Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Ms. Kacie Ranae Hall South Webster
Ms. Christen George Hanna Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Ms. Mary Katherine Harden Sandersville, Ga.
Ms. Lindsay Elizabeth Harris Chapin
Ms. Meagan Lorraine Hart Jonesville, S.C.
Ms. Sally Aleen Hart Raleigh, N.C.
Mr. Broxton Lance Harvey Jr. Locust Grove, Ga.
Ms. Julia Irene Hatcher Augusta, Ga.
Ms. Tamia Brene’ Hayes West Columbia, S.C.
Ms. Riley Elizabeth Hemm Redwood City, Calif.
Ms. Demi Maria Henschel Edmonton, AB
Mr. Ricardo Hernandez Arriaza Madrid
Mr. Richard Russell Hightower III Savannah, Ga.
Ms. Sage Leona Hinkleman Clover, S.C.
Ms. Mallory Elizabeth Hopkins Monroe, N.C.
Ms. Sarah Frances House Raleigh, N.C.
Ms. Vanessa Huerta-Flores Gray Court, S.C.
Ms. Jamie Christine Huffman Belton, S.C.
Ms. Amber Duvon Hughes Lexington, S.C.
Mr. Steven Michael Huppe Maggie Valley, N.C.
Ms. Harper Lee Hutson Hartsville, S.C.
Ms. Macy Lynn Hyatt Latta, S.C.
Ms. Kiara Nicole Jackson North Augusta, S.C.
Ms. Allison Lane Jenkins Rock Hill, S.C.
Ms. Ivy Madeline Johnson Liberty, S.C.
Mr. Padgett Dale Johnson III Anderson, S.C.
Ms. Tracy Joyce Johnson Alpharetta
Ms. Abigail Elyse Jones Roswell
Mr. Dominiq Francisco Jones Columbia, S.C.
Ms. Phoebe Hayden Jones Atlanta, Ga.
Ms. Sierra Louise Jones Penrose, N.C.
Mr. Bryce Grason Karlek Clinton, S.C.
Ms. Mary Grace Kay Easley, S.C.
Ms. Katherine Elizabeth Keane York, S.C.
Mr. William Clyde Keels III Chester, S.C.
Mr. Frank Joseph Keller IV Wilmington, N.C.
Ms. Mary Katherine Kelly Clinton, S.C.
Ms. Brianna Elizabeth Kennedy Columbia, S.C.
Mr. Jacob Dail Kennedy Wilson, N.C.
Ms. Alexa Nicole Kerley Woodruff, S.C.
Mr. Kenneth Joseph Kern III Gray Court, S.C.
Mr. Ju Yeong Kim Gangwon-do
Ms. Shannon Elena Kimbrough Sylvania, Ga.
Mr. Andrew Forrester King Liberty, S.C.
Mr. Kobie Josh Kirven Bowman, S.C.
Mr. Jonathan Price Kissenberth Simpsonville, S.C.
Ms. Janetta Kitchko Boiling Springs, S.C.
Mr. Gabe Rhyne Knight Lancaster, S.C.
Ms. Kayla Ann Koch Severna Park, Md.
Ms. Madelyn Mary Kocoloski Victor, N.Y.
Mr. Joseph Daniel Kovas Chester, S.C.
Ms. Jamila Elizabeth Labee Destin, Fla.
Ms. Madison Mikayla Ladines Anderson, S.C.
Ms. Zariya May-Miracle Lagroon Mc Cormick, S.C.
Ms. Sarah Danielle Lankford Mount Airy, N.C.
Mr. Alec Scott Larson Easley, S.C.
Ms. Julia Alena Law Sumter, S.C.
Ms. Alyssa Christine Leaman Penryn, Calif.
Ms. Michaela Grace Lee Cowpens, S.C.
Ms. Samantha Jordan Lee Walhalla, S.C.
Ms. Abigail Lindell Lehman Black Mountain, N.C.
Ms. Skylar Nicole Leopard Joanna, S.C.
Mr. Robert Alan Lindsay Pelzer, S.C.
Mr. Tianwen Liu Shaoxing
Mr. Xiang Liu Zhejiang Province
Mr. Logan Kristofer Llano Canton, Ga.
Mr. Franklin Burkett Long Columbia, S.C.
Mr. William Moss Lowry Tallahassee, Fla.
Mr. Jakob Luedtke Pasewalk
Mr. Alexander Sebastian Lykou Hoejbjerg
Ms. Chelsea Aaryn Lyons Jesup, Ga.
Mr. Michael Robert Malinovsky Doraville, Ga.
Mr. Ryne Ward Maness Columbia, S.C.
Mr. Plamen Todorov Mangarov Duluth, Ga.
Ms. Celia Andrea Mansour Gueret
Ms. Julia Elise Marsh Wilmington, N.C.
Ms. Sarah Caroline Marshall Atlanta, Ga.
Ms. Payton Reilly Martin Union, S.C.
Ms. Rebekah Lindsey Martin Easley, S.C.
Ms. Fanny Mazet Rhone-Alpes
Mr. Robert Webb McAbee Jr. Campobello, S.C.
Ms. Mary Frances McAlister Greenville, S.C.
Ms. Kendall Rebecca McDill Asheville, N.C.
Mr. Walker Scott McDonald Irmo, S.C.
Ms. Helen Beatrice McElhannon Anderson, S.C.
Mr. Collin James McKinnon Irmo, S.C.
Ms. Leah Katherine McNeil Jacksonville, Fla.
Ms. Julia Grace Medford Fort Mill, S.C.
Mr. Chenxu Mi Ningbo
Mr. Mathias Mikalsen Rykkinn, Baerum
Mr. Eric Gene Miles Kershaw, S.C.
Mr. Andrew Sherman Miller-Bell Dahlonega, Ga.
Mr. Brendon Patrick Mitchell Huntersville, N.C.
Mr. Cody Eugene Montgomery Chester, S.C.
Ms. Emily Grace Moore Swannanoa, N.C.
Ms. Melinda Kathleen Moore Charlotte, N.C.
Ms. Erin Marie Moriarty Daniel Island, S.C.
Mr. Zachary Thomas Morin Millville, Mass.
Ms. Danielle Elizabeth Morris Abbeville, S.C.
Ms. Hannah Nicole Morris Buffalo, S.C.
Mr. Carson Clark Mudger Blythewood, S.C.
Ms. Sarah Bates Myers Frederick, Md.
Ms. Cassie Lynn Nichols Clinton, S.C.
Ms. Megan Alexandra Nicholson Pageland, S.C.
Ms. Katelyn Genevieve Norris Laurens, S.C.
Mr. Brett Arthur Norton Tamassee, S.C.
Ms. Danielle Virginia Nunnery Easley, S.C.
Ms. Lindsey Kristen Odom Dunwoody, Ga.
Mr. Reagan Nathaniel Osbon Aiken, S.C.
Mr. Austin Michael Paradis Charlotte, N.C.
Mr. Stephen Clayton Parker Darlington, S.C.
Mr. Colton Jay Patterson Greenville, S.C.
Ms. Peyton Renee Patterson Lancaster, S.C.
Ms. Gabrielle Brandylynn Payne Lancaster, S.C.
Ms. Annie ElizaBeth Peeples Edgefield, S.C.
Mr. Marshall Robert Perkins Simpsonville, S.C.
Ms. Megan Anne Petralia Concord, N.C.
Ms. Marissa Drew Pettit Pacolet, S.C.
Ms. Emily Madison Pierson Roebuck, S.C.
Mr. Benjamin Cole Pirro Heathrow, Fla.
Ms. Eleanor Everett Porter Allendale, S.C.
Ms. Ashlynn Marie Powell Greer, S.C.
Ms. Jessica Lynne Powell Evans, Ga.
Ms. Elizabeth Catherine Powers Lexington, S.C.
Ms. Elizabeth Lindsay Price Greenville, S.C.
Ms. Destiny Marie Prinski Columbia, S.C.
Mr. Connor A. Pye Walterboro, S.C.
Ms. Rebecca Lynn Rebain Fort Mill, S.C.
Ms. Kaitlyn Brooke Riley Camden, S.C.
Ms. Emma Claire Roach Taylors, S.C.
Ms. Hudson Kelley Roarick Old Saybrook
Ms. Ashley Michelle Roberts Lancaster, S.C.
Ms. Cady Victoria Roberts The Woodlands
Ms. Kaitlin Alice Roberts Candler
Mr. David Allen Robinson Simpsonville, S.C.
Ms. Mikaela Leigh Rushing Summerville, S.C.
Ms. Isabelle Helen Russell Greer, S.C.
Mr. Deandre Nashiem Ryan North Augusta, S.C.
Ms. Sharmila Sabine Samuel Greer, S.C.
Ms. Christian Nicole Sanders Greenwood, S.C.
Ms. Hannah Lunsford Sawyer Central, S.C.
Ms. Lauren Elizabeth Schaaf Ellicott City
Mr. James Earl Scott III Atlanta
Ms. Alina Sergeyevna Senchishena Honea Path, S.C.
Ms. Emma Jane Shaw Canton
Ms. Kiley Ann Shelley Spartanburg, S.C.
Mr. Bryson Alexander Sherrill Rock Hill, S.C.
Ms. Sarah Evans Shetley Union, S.C.
Mr. Cooper Raywells Short Kings Mountain, N.C.
Mr. Connor Louis Slagill Honolulu, HI
Ms. Hayley Kathleen Small Hickory, N.C.
Mr. Douglas Joshua Smith Greer, S.C.
Ms. Gillie Rebekah Smith Allendale, S.C.
Mr. Jared David Smith Greenville, S.C.
Ms. Sarah Michelle Smith Columbia, S.C.
Ms. Mikaela Rae Springer Loomis, Calif.
Ms. Darby Jane St. Onge Columbia, S.C.
Ms. Morgan Elizabeth Stacy Hartsville, S.C.
Mr. Ryan Miller Standridge Greenville, S.C.
Mr. Matthew Lee Staub Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Ms. Sierra Deloren Steele Sumter, S.C.
Ms. Sydney Brooke Stephenson Chester, S.C.
Ms. Abigail Brianna Stiver Pomaria, S.C.
Ms. Caroline Elizabeth Stone Spartanburg, S.C.
Ms. Cortney Ann Storey Fayetteville, Tenn.
Ms. Jordan Michelle Streett Chapin, S.C.
Ms. Claire Louise Stuckey Hemingway, S.C.
Ms. Emily Katherine Swanigan Peachtree Corners, Ga.
Ms. Riley Edith Swindell Taylors, S.C.
Mr. Thomas Neel Taber II Greer, S.C.
Ms. Josie Elizabeth Tarlton Apex, N.C.
Ms. Bethan Patricia Taylor Rainhill, Merseyside
Mr. Yacine Tchemmoun Montreal, QC
Mr. Ayi Armel TeTe Supply, N.C.
Ms. Megan Danielle Thompson Easley, S.C.
Ms. Mary Redden Timmons Columbia, S.C.
Mr. Matthew William Tindall Columbia, S.C.
Ms. Jennifer Faith Tucker Lexington, S.C.
Ms. Kailynn Alexis Turner Lexington, S.C.
Mr. Joshua Daniel Urwick Clinton, S.C.
Mr. Michael Alexander Varga Ashford, Conn.
Ms. Allison Michelle Wagner Easley, S.C.
Ms. Grace Ann Wallace North Augusta, S.C.
Ms. Quanjun Wang Sichuan Province
Mr. Jabez Daniel Waters Chapin, S.C.
Ms. Jessica Eva Weaver Woodruff, S.C.
Mr. Grayson Scott Webb Belmont, N.C.
Mr. William Bryce Weber Atlanta, Ga.
Alina Jasmin Weismann Rosrath
Mr. Blake Allen West Boiling Springs, S.C.
Ms. Courtney Lane White Lexington, S.C.
Ms. Sarabeth Ann Williams Columbia, S.C.
Ms. Morgan Hannah Wilson Camden, S.C.
Ms. Stephanie Amanda Wilson Newberry, S.C.
Mr. William Perry Wise Fairview, TX
Mr. Bailey Austin Woolley Rock Hill, S.C.
Ms. Ashley Elizabeth Wren Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Ms. Linhui Wu Zhejiang Province
Mr. XueJie Xu FuYang
Mr. Garrett Scott Yoder Simpsonville, S.C.
Ms. Ava Marie Young Zebulon, N.C.
Mr. Teng Zhang Zhejiang
Ms. Yao Zhu Guizhou Province
Mr. Luca Michael Achim Ziegler Oberroth

NEWS ARCHIVES