Students Named to Dean's List for the Fall 2019 Semester

Students Named to Dean’s List for the Fall 2019 Semester

Neville Hall | Dean's List for the Fall 2019 Semester | Presbyterian College | Clinton SCThe Dean’s List is composed of students who earned between a 3.3 and a 3.9-grade point average for a semester. We are proud to recognize these students for making the Dean’s List during the Fall 2019 semester:

Mr. Harry Edward Abell, a senior from Huesca, Spain
Mr. Tyler Adu, a sophomore from Worcester, Mass.
Mr. Edgar William Alewine, a senior from Lexington, S.C.
Mr. Christopher Thomas Amond, a senior from Simpsonville, S.C.
Mr. James Wilson Armstrong, a sophomore from Gray Court, S.C.
Mr. Ricardo Hernandez Arriaza, a senior from Madrid, Spain
Ms. Brittney Nicole Atkins, a senior from Lyman, S.C.
Mr. Andrew David Balcerzak, a senior from Fort Mill, S.C.
Ms. Shelby Lynn Ballington, a freshman from West Columbia, S.C.
Ms. Kristen Taylor Bane, a senior from Columbia, S.C.
Mr. Seth Perkins Banister, a junior from Woodruff, S.C.
Mr. Harris Houser Banks, a senior from Piedmont, S.C.
Ms. Ashley Christine Barnes, a senior from Lexington, S.C.
Mr. Kris-Andre Demoy Barnett, a freshman from Gainesville, Ga.
Mr. Benjamin Blanton Bayles, a freshman from Mount Olive, N.C.
Mr. Tristen Gilbert Becker, a junior from Barrington, Ill.
Mr. Jonathan Bedard, a sophomore from Shawinigan, QC
Mr. Britton Alexander Bellamy, a junior from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mr. Lance Garriet Bennett, a senior biochemistry major from Pageland, S.C.
Mr. Maxwell Harrison Benson, a junior from Albany, N.Y.
Mr. Kyle Matthew Benson, a junior from Davie, Fla.
Ms. Elayne Margaret Benson, a junior from Owens Cross Roads, Ala.
Mr. Aquanzie Ja’Keise Bethea, a sophomore from Florence, S.C.
Ms. Marley Ashton Bickley, a sophomore from Lexington, S.C.
Ms. Mamie Louise Blake, a freshman from Belton, S.C.
Mr. John Rider Bodkin, a sophomore from Summerville, S.C.
Ms. Eleanor Grace Qun Boshers, a freshman from Wichita, Kan.
Mr. Titus Tikem Isiah Bosket, a senior from Saluda, S.C.
Mr. Keith Martin Boyd Jr., a freshman from Chester, S.C.
Ms. Amirah Kai Boyd, a freshman from Cumming, Ga.
Ms. Kayla Elizabeth Bramlett, a junior from Simpsonville, S.C.
Mr. Jacob Levi Brasseur, a sophomore from Lexington, S.C.
Ms. Jordan Allen Louise Brewer, a senior from Hartsville, S.C.
Ms. Tara Marie Brophy, a junior from Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Mr. Ryan Alexander Brown, a sophomore from Fountain Inn, S.C.
Ms. Bailey Elizabeth Brown, a sophomore from Ridgeland, S.C.
Ms. Briley Ann Buckner, a senior from Maynardville, Tenn.
Mr. Tannor Allen Byrd, a senior from Edgefield, S.C.
Ms. Samantha Haille Calais, a junior from Irmo, S.C.
Mr. Colby Gage Campbell, a junior from Aiken, S.C.
Ms. Carington Grace Cantarella, a sophomore from Greer, S.C.
Mr. Trenten Justice Carrington, a junior from Fayetteville, Ga.
Ms. Tionna Ann Carter, a freshman from Norcross, Ga.
Ms. Xiaoxuan Chen, a sophomore from Haikou, Hainan, China
Ms. Amy Michele Cloud, a freshman from Knoxville, Tenn.
Mr. Alexandre Clouet, from St. Etienne, France
Ms. Brianna Paige Collins, a senior from Mc Cormick, S.C.
Ms. Angel Malenga Pearl Cooke, a sophomore from Camden, S.C.
Mr. Charles Wesley Corbett, a freshman from Sumter, S.C.
Ms. Emily Jordan Cowart, a senior from Enoree, S.C.
Ms. Nicole Kristina Crean, a junior from Guyton, Ga.
Mr. George Derrick Wayne Crosby II, a senior from Walterboro, S.C.
Ms. Cassidy Logan Crowder, a senior from Pauline, S.C.
Ms. Taylor Nicole Cunningham, a freshman from Florence, S.C.
Mr. Oscar Alvarez Curiel, a sophomore from Huixquilucan, Estado, Mexico
Ms. Catherine Leighton Cuthbert, a sophomore from Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Mr. Matthew Kyle Davis, a senior from Fort Mill, S.C.
Ms. Mary Grace Davis, a freshman from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Ms. Sydney Parker De Jong, a junior from Mc Clellanville, S.C.
Mr. Clark Avant Dearman, a junior from Milton, Ga.
Mr. Kyle Wayne Decker, a sophomore from Fletcher, N.C.
Ms. Madison Sabra DeGennaro, a sophomore from Lebanon, Ohio
Ms. Denise Kathryn Devaney, a senior from Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Mr. Zacharia  Diallo, a junior from Eterville, France
Ms. Mary Kathryn Dickson, a senior from Chapin, S.C.
Ms. Caroline Elizabeth Dipzinski, a sophomore from Conyers, Ga.
Mr. Samuel Shore Doster, a senior from Eatonton, Ga.
Ms. Alexa Victoria Downs, a freshman from Woodbine, Ga.
Ms. Ryann Elizabeth Doyle, a sophomore from Seymour, Tenn.
Mr. John Chapman Drake Jr., a sophomore from Decatur, Ga.
Ms. Millard Hollingsworth Drake, a senior from Greenville, S.C.
Ms. Amelie Droin, from Sainte-Foy-Les-Lyon, France
Ms. Madison Brooke Dumpert, a sophomore from Greenville, S.C.
Mr. Jerius Noel Duncan, a senior from Simpsonville, S.C.
Mr. Matthew James Duncan, a sophomore from Clinton, S.C.
Ms. Sarah Grace Durant, a freshman from Kershaw, S.C.
Ms. Grace Danielle Durham, a freshman from Moore, S.C.
Mr. John Austin Eaddy, a junior from Lake City, S.C.
Ms. McKenzie Grace Edmisten, a sophomore from Laurens, S.C.
Mr. Daniel Clayton Elrod, a senior from Piedmont, S.C.
Ms. Abigail Lea Engelbracht, a senior from McDonough, Ga.
Ms. Jessica Nicole Escobar, a sophomore from Springfield, Va.
Mr. Jonathan J. Esposito, a junior from Kernersville, N.C.
Mr. Anthony Douglas Esposito, a junior from Pacolet, S.C.
Mr. Grayson Edward Fallaw, a senior from Union, S.C.
Ms. Frances Whitmire Farmer, a sophomore from Greenville, S.C.
Ms. Beatrice Carolyn Faust, a senior from Edgefield, S.C.
Ms. Jessica Elizabeth Ferqueron, a freshman from Hodges, S.C.
Ms. Samantha James Fink, a senior from Waxhaw, N.C.
Mr. Alex Jeffery Flood, a sophomore from Lawrenceville, Ga.
Ms. Ashley Naomi Flores, a freshman from Rock Hill, S.C.
Ms. Meredith McKissick Foster, a senior from Union, S.C.
Mr. Brian Nicolas Foster, a freshman from Fingerville, S.C.
Ms. Paige Alexandra Gacek, a sophomore from Syracuse, N.Y.
Ms. Emily Denise Gardner, a sophomore from Lancaster, S.C.
Ms. Taylor Kate Gardner, a junior from Signal Mountain, Tenn.
Ms. Sarah Elizabeth Gastright, a senior from Irmo, S.C.
Mr. Rafik Magdi Sadik Gendi, a junior from Augusta, Ga.
Ms. Kayla Shaniece Gerald, a junior from Aynor, S.C.
Ms. Morgan Elizabeth Giles, a senior from Rock Hill, S.C.
Ms. Erin Elizabeth Goff, a junior from Blythewood, S.C.
Ms. Breanne Dakota Goldfarb, a senior from Longwood, Fla.
Ms. Caeley Olivia Golla, a sophomore from Greenville, S.C.
Mr. Bernardino Tanguma Gomez IV, a senior from Lansing, Mich.
Ms. Hyland Chantal Gonzalez, a senior from Pelzer, S.C.
Ms. Makayla Hope Grady, a sophomore from Union, S.C.
Ms. Paloma Gragera, a senior from Tres Cantos, Spain
Ms. Emily Jean Green, a senior from Tallahassee, Fla.
Mr. Jonas David Ha, a junior from Gray Court, S.C.
Mr. Matthew Cameron Haigler, a senior from Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Mr. William Withroe Haigler, a senior from Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Ms. Kacie Ranae Hall, a senior from South Webster, Ohio
Mr. Keegan Douglas Halloran, a freshman from Fountain Inn, S.C.
Mr. Luke Elliott Harmon, a sophomore from Little Mountain, S.C.
Mr. Dylan Joseph Harrell, a freshman from Ridgeway, S.C.
Mr. Grant Paul Harris, a junior from Union, S.C.
Ms. Abigail Marie Harrison, a junior from Columbia, S.C.
Ms. Meagan Lorraine Hart, a senior from Jonesville, S.C.
Ms. Peyton Grace Hatley, a freshman from Albemarle, N.C.
Ms. Riley Elizabeth Hemm, a senior from Redwood City, Calif.
Ms. Aspen Caroline Henderson, a senior from Knoxville, Tenn.
Mr. Obed John Hessou, a freshman from Lawrenceville, Ga.
Mr. Richard Russell Hightower III, a senior from Savannah, Ga.
Ms. Tayler Patricia Hofmeister, a freshman from Austin, TX
Mr. Thomas Barker Hollingsworth III,  a sophomore from Spartanburg, S.C.
Mr. Riku  Horioka, from Kobe-shi, Japan
Mr. Derrick Bryson Howell, a freshman from Mount Holly, N.C.
Ms. Miley Lauren Howell, a freshman from Prosperity, S.C.
Ms. Lauren Taylor Howle, a junior from Cheraw, S.C.
Ms. Vanessa  Huerta-Flores, a  senior from Gray Court, S.C.
Mr. Kenneth Tyler Huff, a sophomore from Orange Park, Fla.
Ms. Amber Duvon Hughes, a junior from Lexington, S.C.
Mr. Chase Lee Hughes, a freshman from Conway, S.C.
Ms. Riley Jaymes Hulett, a freshman from Orange Park, Fla.
Ms. Kelly Anne Hyman, a junior from Roswell, Ga.
Mr. Jeremiah Lynell Jackson, a freshman from Lugoff, S.C.
Mr. Gavin Lee James, a sophomore from Westminster, S.C.
Mr. Jonathon Wyatt Jennings, a freshman from Chesnee, S.C.
Mr. Jarius Demare’a Jeter, a sophomore from Pacolet, S.C.
Mr. Simen August Johansen, a freshman from Fjellhamar, Norway
Ms. Datreona Demetria Johnson, a senior from Greenville, S.C.
Ms. Ivy Madeline Johnson, a senior from Liberty, S.C.
Ms. Madeline Rose Johnson, a freshman from Waynesboro, Pa.
Ms. Layna Bay Johnson, a sophomore from Aynor, S.C.
Mr. Nyckolas Lynn Johnson, a junior from Dalzell, S.C.
Ms. Trinity Noel Johnson, a sophomore from Hopkins, S.C.
Mr. Dominiq Francisco Jones, a junior from Columbia, S.C.
Ms. Dessa Elizabeth Jones, a freshman from Mauldin, S.C.
Ms. Megan Anne Jones, a senior from Simpsonville, S.C.
Ms. Sierra Louise Jones, a junior from Penrose, N.C.
Mr. Nathaniel Luke Jones, a sophomore from Spartanburg, S.C.
Mr. William Clyde Keels III,  a senior from Chester, S.C.
Ms. Julia Claire Keen, a junior from Camden, S.C.
Mr. Samuel Charles Kelley, a freshman from Greer, S.C.
Ms. Brianna Elizabeth Kennedy, a senior from Columbia, S.C.
Ms. Shannon Elena Kimbrough, a senior from Sylvania, Ga.
Ms. Whitney Marie Kirby, a senior from Darlington, S.C.
Mr. Kobie Josh Kirven, a senior from Bowman, S.C.
Mr. Jonathan Price Kissenberth, a senior from Simpsonville, S.C.
Ms. Janetta Kitchko, a senior from Boiling Springs, S.C.
Mr. Zachary Brockman Kochert, a sophomore from Columbia, S.C.
Ms. Kiley Reese Kross, a sophomore from Key Largo, Fla.
Ms. Emily Morton Laboon, a sophomore from Athens, Ga.
Ms. Bethany Jade Lacey, a sophomore from Crewkerne, Somerset, UK
Ms. Madison Mikayla Ladines, a senior from Anderson, S.C.
Mr. Alec Scott Larson, a junior from Easley, S.C.
Ms. Samantha Jordan Lee, a senior from Walhalla, S.C.
Ms. Mayah Codyn Lee, a freshman from Camden, S.C.
Ms. Gretchen Eles LeGrand, a sophomore from Aiken, S.C.
Ms. Abigail Lindell Lehman, a junior from Black Mountain, N.C.
Mr. Bartley Dowd Leonard, a freshman from Fort Mill, S.C.
Ms. Jane Elizabeth Lindberg, a senior from Simpsonville, S.C.
Mr. Robert Alan Lindsay, a senior from Pelzer, S.C.
Mr. Andrew Jackson Livingston II, a senior from Newberry, S.C.
Ms. Virginia Butler Long, a sophomore from Conway, S.C.
Mr. Jaime Castillo Lopez, a senior from Albacete, Spain
Ms. Ansley Morgan Lowe, a freshman from Greenville, S.C.
Ms. Kelly Lynn Lucas, a senior from Newbury Park, Calif.
Mr. Parker Thomas Maddrey, a freshman from Locust Grove, Ga.
Mr. James Proveno Marcelli, a senior from Clover, S.C.
Ms. Rylie Agerton Marchman, a senior from Waynesboro, Ga.
Ms. Julia Elise Marsh, a junior from Leland, N.C.
Mr. Adrian Edo Martin Sr., a senior from Barcelona, Spain
Ms. Rebekah Lindsey Martin, a senior from Easley, S.C.
Ms. Caroline Grace Martin, a sophomore from Jefferson, Ga.
Ms. Sara Martinez, a sophomore from Newberry, S.C.
Ms. Margaret Augusta Matthews, a sophomore from Lake City, S.C.
Mr. Luke John Matthews, a sophomore from Alpharetta, Ga.
Mr. Ryan Paul McCall, a junior from Fountain Inn, S.C.
Mr. James Crawford McCollum, a sophomore from Greer, S.C.
Mr. Owen Cooper McCormack, a freshman from Advance, N.C.
Ms. Caroline Louise McCutchen, a junior from Bishopville, S.C.
Mr. Rylan Harrison McLaurin, a freshman from Charlotte, N.C.
Mr. John Allen McMahon, a freshman from Hickory, N.C.
Ms. Alexis Jade Meadows, a junior from Cordele, Ga.
Ms. Hunter Nicole Meadows, a junior from Cordele, Ga.
Mr. Mitchell Jackson Mercer, a freshman from Fort Mill, S.C.
Mr. Dohnte Ayndru Meyers, a sophomore from Duluth, Ga.
Mr. Eric Gene Miles, a senior from Kershaw, S.C.
Mr. Matthew Bruce Miller, a freshman from Lexington, S.C.
Ms. Melinda Kathleen Moore, a senior from Charlotte, N.C.
Ms. Caroline Tate Morgan, a sophomore from Gaffney, S.C.
Mr. Kazuki Mori, from Ama-shi, Japan
Mr. Eddie Bernard Moss II, a junior from Anderson, S.C.
Ms. Sarah Bates Myers, a senior from Frederick, Md.
Ms. Aya Nakano, from Nagoya-shi, Japan
Ms. Megan Alexandra Nicholson, a junior
Mr. Justin Curtis Nobles, a junior from Cross Hill, S.C.
Mr. Alec John Nolin, a senior from Omaha, Neb.
Mr. Reagan Nathaniel Osbon, a senior from Aiken, S.C.
Ms. Carolay Ospina, a freshman from Norcross, Ga.
Ms. Savannah Nicole Overby, a freshman from Rincon, Ga.
Ms. Mykayla Sanaa Overton, a sophomore from Summerville, S.C.
Ms. Carleigh Wren Owens, a sophomore from Gray Court, S.C.
Mr. Cade Alexander Owens, a junior from Cumming, Ga.
Mr. Matthew Kyle Page, a senior from Little Mountain, S.C.
Mr. Jackson Scott Page, a sophomore from Greenville, S.C.
Ms. Alexis Rosalind Palazzo, a junior from Woodstock, Ga.
Mr. Jonathan David Palmer, a sophomore from Savannah, Ga.
Ms. Manali Minesh Patel, a senior from Greenville, S.C.
Ms. Peyton Renee Patterson, a senior from Lancaster, S.C.
Ms. Gabrielle Brandylynn Payne, a junior from Lancaster, S.C.
Mr. Maison Payne, a freshman from Greenville, S.C.
Ms. Katelyn Brianna Petty, a junior from Union, S.C.
Ms. Emily Madison Pierson, a senior from Roebuck, S.C.
Mr. Sergio Pinto, a senior from Huixquilucan de Degollado, Mexico
Ms. Reighley Lauren Pitts, a senior from Clinton, S.C.
Mr. Banner Bo Plumb, a senior from Henrico, Va.
Ms. Eleanor Everett Porter, a senior from Allendale, S.C.
Mr. Wesley Benjamin Potter, a sophomore from Gainesville, Ga.
Ms. Hannah Gracyn Pressley, a senior from Boiling Springs, S.C.
Ms. Tanadje’ Jalay Price, a sophomore from Great Falls, S.C.
Ms. Elizabeth Lindsay Price, a junior from Greenville, S.C.
Ms. Sarah Lane Ramsbottom, a senior from Maidens, Va.
Ms. Hannah Rose Rankin, a senior from Liberty, S.C.
Mr. Isaac John Ray, a senior from Clinton, S.C.
Ms. Andey Nicole Reynolds, a sophomore from Lexington, S.C.
Ms. Gabrielle Victoria Rivas, a senior from Prosperity, S.C.
Mr. Duncan James Rivers, a junior from Lexington, S.C.
Ms. Katherine Scott Russell, a senior from Hendersonville, N.C.
Ms. Hannah Michael Ryder, a freshman from Travelers Rst, S.C.
Ms. Olivia Marie Sadorf, a sophomore from Chapin, S.C.
Mr. Christopher Salamatou, a sophomore from Niort, France
Ms. Sharmila Sabine Samuel, a senior from Greer, S.C.
Mr. Jayson  Santana Jr., a senior from Spartanburg, S.C.
Mr. Kieran Dru Schuetterle, a sophomore from Chapin, S.C.
Mr. Brandon A. Scoffield, a sophomore from Stafford, Va.
Ms. Megan Anne Serrano, a sophomore from Jacksonville, N.C.
Ms. Emma Jane Shaw, a senior from Canton, Ga.
Ms. Kiley Ann Shelley, a senior from Spartanburg, S.C.
Ms. Shelby Elizabeth Sheppard, a junior from Batesburg, S.C.
Mr. Cooper Raywells Short, a senior from Kings Mountain, N.C.
Mr. Richard Caleb Simpson, a senior from Due West, S.C.
Ms. Sarah Elizabeth Smathers, a freshman from Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
Ms. Olivia Grace Smith, a sophomore from Pelzer, S.C.
Ms. Sarah Michelle Smith, a senior from Columbia, S.C.
Ms. Victoria Marie Snyder, a sophomore from Simpsonville, S.C.
Mr. Thomas Seth Southerland, a freshman from Iva, S.C.
Ms. Abigail Ann Sparkman, a sophomore from Eagle, ID
Ms. Carrigan Clark Spearman, a sophomore from Florence, S.C.
Ms. Madalyn Anne Stabler, a freshman from Lexington, S.C.
Ms. Morgan Elizabeth Stacy, a senior from Hartsville, S.C.
Mr. Ryan Miller Standridge, a senior from Greenville, S.C.
Mr. Jordan Thomas Steen, a sophomore from Saint George, S.C.
Mr. Preston Matthew Stevenson, a senior from Greenville, S.C.
Mr. Reid Mckinley Stewart, a sophomore from Lynchburg, Va.
Ms. Isabelle Raye Stichnoth, a freshman from Due West, S.C.
Ms. Georgia Kaylin Stockton, a sophomore from Tiger, Ga.
Mr. Benjamin Loftis Stone, a sophomore from Union, S.C.
Mr. Grayson Bradley Stoneking, a senior from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Ms. Anna Nicole Stouffer, a freshman from Cleveland, Tenn.
Ms. Sophia Catherine Sullinger, a junior from Naples, Fla.
Ms. Emily Katherine Swanigan, a senior from Peachtree Corners, Ga.
Mr. David Edward Sweat, a junior from Pine Mountain, Ga.
Ms. Riley Edith Swindell, a senior from Taylors, S.C.
Ms. Bethan Patricia Taylor, a senior from Rainhill, Merseyside, UK
Mr. Joshua Malham Taylor, a senior from Shefford, Bedfordshire, UK
Mr. Jalen Austin Terrell, a sophomore from Travelers Rest, S.C.
Mr. Rhys Allen Tetzlaff, a junior from Simpsonville, S.C.
Ms. Mary Redden Timmons, a senior from Columbia, S.C.
Mr. Matthew William Tindall, a senior from Columbia, S.C.
Mr. Walter Blakely Todd IV, a sophomore from Fort Mill, S.C.
Ms. Amber M. Trammell, a junior from Union, S.C.
Ms. Trinity A’Dajha Tribble-Daniel, a freshman from Laurens, S.C.
Ms. Jennifer Faith Tucker, a junior from Lexington, S.C.
Ms. Sierra Nicole Turbeville, a junior from Goose Creek, S.C.
Mr. Jaiden DeAndre Turner, a freshman from Orange Park, Fla.
Ms. Jaiden Paige Tweed, a sophomore from Black Mountain, N.C.
Ms. Erica Marie Vola, a freshman from Blythewood, S.C.
Mr. Joseph Tyler Vose, a sophomore from Marietta, Ga.
Ms. Grace Eun-Hye Wanliss, a sophomore from Travelers Rst, S.C.
Ms. Margaret Stewart Wannamaker, a freshman from Columbia, S.C.
Ms. Kathryn Jean Ware, a sophomore from Due West, S.C.
Ms. Davis Elizabeth Wash, a freshman from Edgefield, S.C.
Mr. Jabez Daniel Waters, a junior from Chapin, S.C.
Ms. Madison Ann Watkins, a freshman from Mebane, N.C.
Ms. Hannah Christine Watts, a freshman from Zanesville, Ohio
Ms. Georgia Oneida Welborn, a sophomore from Clover, S.C.
Ms. Courtney Lane White, a senior from Lexington, S.C.
Ms. Hannah Marie White, a sophomore from York, S.C.
Ms. Katelyn Grace White, a sophomore from Cayce, S.C.
Ms. Ellen McElhaney White, a freshman from Spartanburg, S.C.
Mr. Joseph Allen Whiteaker III, a sophomore from Okatie, S.C.
Mr. Andrew Conrad Whitney, a senior from Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Mr. Jakeb Kenneth Wilder, a freshman from Woodruff, S.C.
Ms. Sarabeth Ann Williams, a junior from Columbia, S.C.
Mr. Brandon Michael Williams, a junior from Tinley Park, Ill.
Ms. Trinity Andrea Williams, a sophomore from Anderson, S.C.
Ms. Emmalyn Caroline Williams, a junior from Bamberg, S.C.
Ms. Megan Alexandra Wilson, a sophomore from Frederick, Md.
Ms. Kennedy Bailey Wright, a freshman from Greenville, S.C.
Mr. Jacob Alexander Wyandt, a junior from Laurel, Md.
Ms. Semin Yang, from Seoul, South Korea
Mr. John Clark Younger, a senior from Mandeville, La.
Mr. Mark D. Zavalkov, a freshman from Laguna Hills, Calif.