Students named to President’s List for the 2018 Spring Semester
The President’s List is composed of students who earned a 4.0-grade point average for a semester. PC is proud to recognize these 74 students for making the President’s List during the Spring 2018 semester:
Mr. Harry Edward Abell | Huesca |
Ms. Yuka Ando | Aichi |
Ms. Shelby Michelle Baker | Summerville, S.C. |
Ms. Natalie Jean Barnett | Mint Hill, N.C. |
Ms. Katherine Elizabeth Bishop | Cleveland, Tenn. |
Mr. Brody Dean Boston | Dallas Center, IA |
Ms. Haleigh Elizabeth Brooks | Shelbyville, Tenn. |
Ms. Sarah Kaitlyn Brown | Starr, S.C. |
Mr. Andrew Connor Watson Burns | Montreat, N.C. |
Ms. Gracen Elizabeth Cabiness | Columbia, S.C. |
Ms. Alexis Kristine Clark | Mooresville, N.C. |
Ms. Anna Frances Coleman | Rentz, Ga. |
Ms. Kaileigh Drummond Collins | Pawleys Island, S.C. |
Mr. Justin Whitfield Davidson | Columbia, S.C. |
Mr. John Harold Dover | Inman, S.C. |
Ms. Megan Elizabeth Dreyer | Kennesaw, Ga. |
Ms. Cassandra Lynn Drezek | Irmo, S.C. |
Ms. Caroline Elizabeth Dyar | Calhoun, Ga. |
Mr. Christian Paul Evans | Atherton, Manchester |
Ms. Victoria Rebecca Fleck | Laurens, S.C. |
Ms. Novella Seabrook Fortner | Columbia, S.C. |
Ms. Elizabeth Ann Fowler | Salisbury, N.C. |
Mr. Jonathan Paul Gardner | Clinton, S.C. |
Ms. Morgan Elizabeth Giles | Rock Hill, S.C. |
Ms. Corinne Elizabeth Gillion | Greenwood, S.C. |
Mr. J. Duncan Gotfredson | Berkeley Lake, Ga. |
Mr. Jonas David Ha | Gray Court, S.C. |
Mr. William Withroe Haigler | Mount Pleasant, S.C. |
Ms. Stephanie Ann Harris | Alpharetta, Ga. |
Ms. Ashton Claire Huckabee | Lugoff, S.C. |
Ms. Brook Alexandria Huggins | Loris, S.C. |
Mr. Edward Andrew Hunter | Columbia, S.C. |
Ms. Cassie Mantle Kemmerlin | Varnville, S.C. |
Ms. Mattie Elizabeth Kennedy | Hillsville, Va. |
Mr. Eric Kennedy Lewis | West Columbia, S.C. |
Ms. Rylie Agerton Marchman | Waynesboro, Ga. |
Mr. Paul Mack Mauer | Clemson, S.C. |
Mr. Victor Menudier | Limoges |
Ms. Kristin Nicole Miller | Lexington, S.C. |
Ms. Emily Kaye Mitchell | Chapin, S.C. |
Ms. Zoe Lain Montague | Davidson, N.C. |
Ms. Caroline Ashton Moore | Chapin, S.C. |
Ms. Emily Ann Napier | Johns Creek, Ga. |
Ms. Brittany Ann Nuttall | Roswell, Ga. |
Ms. Maiken Bing Paulsen | Drammen |
Ms. Jonnie Leigh Petree | Hendersonville, N.C. |
Mr. Sergio Pinto | Huixquilucan |
Ms. Reighley Lauren Pitts | Clinton, S.C. |
Mr. Banner Bo Plumb | Roanoke, Va. |
Mr. Zachary Joseph Pollard | Granite Falls, N.C. |
Ms. Haley Brooke Pye | Walterboro, S.C. |
Ms. Erin Nicole Register | Sandersville, Ga. |
Mr. Aaron Andrew Reynolds | Augusta, Ga. |
Ms. Lindsay Nicole Rivers | Simpsonville, S.C. |
Ms. Preston Kathlyn Robinette | Maryville, Tenn. |
Ms. Ella Marie Dorothy Rowley | Toronto, ON |
Ms. Katherine Stewart Schafer | Augusta, Ga. |
Ms. Miti Bhoumik Shah | GUJARAT |
Ms. Katelyn Nicole Shiley | North Augusta, S.C. |
Ms. Emlynn Lee Shoemaker | Pendleton, S.C. |
Mr. Elias Anton Sajenten Svensson | Varnamo |
Mr. Joshua Malham Taylor | Shefford, Bedfordshire |
Ms. Kaitlyn Elizabeth Thompson | Lexington, S.C. |
Ms. Sarah Grier Thompson | Chester, S.C. |
Mr. Jonathan William Turnley | Manhattan, Kan. |
Mr. Clement Vannier | Ermont |
Ms. Sela Claire Vaughan | Clinton, S.C. |
Mr. Jon William Walker II | Pensacola, Fla. |
Ms. Sara Rylee White | Mullins, S.C. |
Mr. Benjamin Allen Wilkins | Georgetown, S.C. |
Ms. Amy Elise Wortkoetter | Inman, S.C. |
Mr. Salem Clay Wright | Pelion, S.C. |
Ms. Kelsey Ann Yeager | Travelers Rest, S.C. |
Ms. Sarah Ann Yoss | Roswell, Ga. |